Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA
Car Washes in Atlanta, Georgia
4.1 (1,180)
| Category | Car Washes |
|---|---|
| Address | 3105 Donald Lee Hollowell Pkwy NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 |
| Street | Donald Lee Hollowell Parkway Northwest |
| Area | Atlanta, Georgia |
| Phone | (404) 794-3621 |
| Google rating | 4.1 (1,180) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA
Located at 3105 Donald Lee Hollowell Pkwy NW, Atlanta, GA 30318, Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA operates as a car wash serving Atlanta in Georgia. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA at (404) 794-3621; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is bluebeacon.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
With 4.1 out of 5 on Google from 1,180 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for car washes in Atlanta. Recent reviews are the best guide.
How Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA compares with other car washes in Atlanta
- It has the third-most Google reviews (1,180) of the 15 car washes listed in Atlanta.
- Its 4.1 rating is below most of the 11 car washes in Atlanta with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It is open 24 hours, one of only 3 car washes in Atlanta that are.
- It shares Donald Lee Hollowell Parkway Northwest with 4 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other car washes: Real Deal Car Wash (3.3 mi), Wash Factory Express (4.2 mi), Touchless Car Wash (4.4 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Preston Casey 5 months ago
Best Blue Beacon there is. Top notch wash. No re-clean needed. Super friendly staff. Paid attention to detail and requests. Lex was super professional upon greeting. The gentleman who smokes Cigars has been there 33 years and was super nice to talk to. They made sure I checked everything and was completely satisfied before I left. I usually go to any BB once or twice a week for a washout at minimum and this one is by far the best
dshealey3015 5 months ago
I just got my truck and trailer done on the night shift. Bradley was great. I came in to get everything washed especially the under carriage because I blew a fuel line and everything was covered in diesel. My truck and trailer came out squeaky clean. The night crew pays attention to detail! β£οΈ
khaled Alabadi Edited 8 months ago
Got in there right around rush hour, line moving pretty fast. What a great bunch of people working there. Very polite very welcoming. they did amazing work
shawn thompson a year ago
Amazing truck,trailer,washout,and engine cleaning . Had a driver cut me off cutting through the washout lanes and the nice employees handled it very professionally giving the guy two choices of backing up or going back around and I do greatly appreciate that much love to the bluebeacon wash team thank you for the great services.
Laly Dhaliwal Edited a year ago
Very bad washing place. 1st shift donβt want to listen. Ask ask and ask and show the place on my 3 month trailer I have. He said I can not clean that. I have to go another BB to show and wash again. Naver will be again. BB service are not the same as was before.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA located?
Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA is at 3105 Donald Lee Hollowell Pkwy NW, Atlanta, GA 30318, in Atlanta, Georgia. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA?
Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA is listed as a car wash.
What are the hours of Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA?
Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.
What is the phone number of Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA?
You can call Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA at (404) 794-3621.
How is Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA rated on Google?
Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,180 reviews.
Does Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA have a website?
Yes, the website of Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Atlanta West, GA is bluebeacon.com (linked on this page).
More car washes in Atlanta
All car washes in Atlanta βWhistle Express Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Atlanta, Georgia
Eddys Hand Car Wash Service LLC
Car Washes Β· Atlanta, Georgia
Mister Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Atlanta, Georgia
Kirkwood Car Wash & Dog Wash Atlanta
Car Washes Β· Atlanta, Georgia
Real Deal Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Atlanta, Georgia
Gorilla Car Wash Atlanta (aka Two Minit Car Wash)
Car Washes Β· Atlanta, Georgia